?

Log in

"THE_R00_d0ll"
Daru. Daru. At. Your. Service.
NND Family Chorus Step 1 1/2 (02/24/2011) 
24th-Feb-2011 08:53 pm
Step 1 1/2 : Listing of Current Members

By the way; I'm just makign these steps up. It's just for the sake of uniformity and... nevermind.

So far, these are the guys that replied/reblogged with answers for the questionare:

ルーたん (Roo-tan)
Nana
Rara
*Pearliciel
nani
Aza
Sai
カイリー ♫ (Kairi♫)
mimi
MichiSaku
Iggy
Yuu
JIRU
Ä
Terry/Sui
mei
ALing (A.L.)
arisu
りのあ (Rinoa)
Rizi
A/C


* - please give me a name I could use for the chorus. Unless you'll stick with your usernames. o3o

These are the guys from the NND family that liked the post:

thessui
rinoao

So, to those who liked the post, if you can read this, will you be joining to group, too? ; u ;


As for the songs, these are the ones people 'suggested' and voted:

* SPICE! - Kagamine Len (SEXY PURPOSES)
* Matryoshka - Hatsune Miku and GUMI (just for the sake of crack xD)
* Panda Hero - GUMI (like Matryohska)
* Magnet - Hatsune Miku and Megurine Luka (though it would be nice if duets were made THEN a chorus, y'know? :'D)
* Alice Human Sacrifice - Meiko, Kaito, Miku, Kagamine twins (this would be cool, too o3o although I will need EVERYONE'S voices for this one)
* Dear - Hatsune Miku (this is alright with me, too C:)
* Just Be Friends - Megurine Luka (a litte note about this one: Uhm, it songs is quite fast and a bit high. Now, I haven't heard everyone's voices yet and though this must be one of the most well-known songs around here, I'm still not confident that this would produce a good chorus. I would be less nervous if I've heard your voices and everything)
* Tengaku - Kagamine Rin (same with the JBF case. Only, this song is HIGH. Not as high as Meltdown and other high songs but it might be quite... high for some of the people and I wouldn't want us to sound like wailing cats. D:)

VOTING TIME! Please vote from these songs. ; u ; We're definitely doing SMILING, yes. Leave the lyrics assigning job to me. But Kairi-chii suggested that we should two choruses just for fun so... Pick one song that you'd like to use for the whole chorus. PLEASE REPLY, THOSE MENTIONED ABOVE.

So guys. If you can, please follow my LJ for further updates. I DON'T KNOW HOW FOLLOWING WORKS OR ADDING FRIENDS ETC for it has been... at least 1-2 years since I've used LJ. Noob here, plz. And lol it's full of Shiraishi, I know. I'm about to change it to Utaites don't worry.

Thank you! \o/
Comments 
28th-Feb-2011 08:59 am (UTC) - :)
Anonymous
Faneru here you can list me as nani
28th-Feb-2011 09:55 am (UTC) - Re: :)
Lol, sure, nerutan~ ; u ; ♥
28th-Feb-2011 09:00 am (UTC)
lostsunsets/choucho here~ <3
aah a chorus *u* sign me up!
ummmmm *u* although I absolutely love tengaku (ahahah... it's practically unsingable i'd fail so much LOL) i'd have to go with SPICE~ <3
28th-Feb-2011 09:00 am (UTC)
oh and list me as mel please~
28th-Feb-2011 09:55 am (UTC)
Chouchoooooo~ \o/ Tengaku's pretty hard. You'd have to put all your heart and soul in that song. ; u ; </33333 SPICE is pretty much do-able. More do-able than Tengaku. xD
(Deleted comment)
28th-Feb-2011 11:06 am (UTC)
Ahh I've added you as Ä. No worries. C:
1st-Mar-2011 09:38 am (UTC)
asamaru here! hope i'm not that late orzz uuu i would want to join! and you can list me as arisu xD

btw for suggestion, if you think jbf is too fast-paced, so why don't we use the piano ver. instead? xD
1st-Mar-2011 09:56 am (UTC)
Sure thing~

And you make a good point there. But wouldn't the piano version be... a little boring, though? :'D Nevertheless, I'm about to post Step 2, anyway, so I'll put that suggestion.
1st-Mar-2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Hello Rinoa/rinoao/Mucchi here~
I'll fill in the form and send it to you through tumblr. Sorry I'm late! D: I don't mind which song we do, but I'd really love to do SMILING (and you said in a later post we'll be doing it ´▽`). I'll try to follow your journal too, but I have a dreamwidth. ;A;

Once again, I'm sorry for being late~ >8
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 2:17 am GMT.